Is Simple Truth Blackened Dry Rub Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (red Pepper, Black Pepper, Thyme, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Ginger), Dehydrated Vegetables (garlic, Onion), Sugar, Paprika (for Color), Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Paprika Extractives (for Color), Natural Flavor.
Check Simple Truth Blackened Dry Rub Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Blackened Dry Rub Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading


