Is Simple Truth Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage Patties Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean Oil), Corn Starch, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Rosemary, Parsley, Sage.

Check Simple Truth Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrilling