Is Simple Truth chicken sausage patties Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, MAPLE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Simple Truth chicken sausage patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySlightly Sweet
Texture
Gritty?Not Specified
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep