Is Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey , Peanut Butter , Almond Butter , Chocolate Chips ( Cocoa Liquor , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Powder ) , Pea Protein , Date Syrup , Egg White Protein , Vanilla Extract .
Check Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


