Is Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum.
Check Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


