Is Simple Truth Coconutmilk Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Sugar, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Coconut.
Check Simple Truth Coconutmilk Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Coconutmilk Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


