Is Simple Truth™ Cold Pressed 100% Grapefruit Juice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grapefruit Juice

Check Simple Truth™ Cold Pressed 100% Grapefruit Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Cold Pressed 100% Grapefruit Juice is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicBitterTartCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep