Is Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • not intentionally nor inherently included wheat

not intentionally nor inherently included wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned links deliver a coarse, tender texture that crisps at the edges while remaining moist inside; cooks evenly and breaks into crumbly pieces for stovetop scrambles, breakfast sandwiches, or biscuit pairings. Reviewers commonly note reliable flavor, consistent portioning, and quick preparation and family friendly portions for easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Extract Of Rosemary, Water, Sea Salt, Parsley, Spices, Brown Sugar, Vinegar

Check Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep