Is Simple Truth Free From Sweet Plantain Chips Thin & Crispy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantain, Sunflower Oil.
Check Simple Truth Free From Sweet Plantain Chips Thin & Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Free From Sweet Plantain Chips Thin & Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Free From Sweet Plantain Chips Thin & Crispy is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


