Is Simple Truth® Freeze-Dried Mangos -- 1 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freeze-dried Mangoes.

Check Simple Truth® Freeze-Dried Mangos -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Freeze-Dried Mangos -- 1 oz is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking