Is Simple Truth™ Ginger Paste Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- not derived from pine nut
not derived from pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Simple Truth™ Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Ginger Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Ginger Paste is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


