Is Simple Truth™ Hot Italian Chicken Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken , Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Salt , Spices ( Including Pepper and Fennel ) , Potassium Chloride , Vinegar , Sugar , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Paprika , Natural Flavors , Garlic Powder . stuffed in : Hog Casings .

Check Simple Truth™ Hot Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep