Is Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • water
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Ice Cream: Water, Cream, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolk, Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Black Raspberry Puree, Contains Less Than 1%: Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Cellulose Gum. Choco Flakes: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Egg.

Check Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go