Is Simple Truth Keto Granola Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, almonds, erythritol, allulose, chia seeds, tapioca syrup, flax meal, coconut oil, freeze-dried raspberry pieces, natural flavors, sea salt, monk fruit extract. Contains: almonds. May contain: Brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, pecans, walnuts, soy.

Check Simple Truth Keto Granola Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping