Is Simple Truth® Kids' Tear Free Mineral Based Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive
Check Simple Truth® Kids' Tear Free Mineral Based Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Kids' Tear Free Mineral Based Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Kids' Tear Free Mineral Based Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


