Is Simple Truth® Liquid Dish Soap Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol.
Check Simple Truth® Liquid Dish Soap Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Liquid Dish Soap Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Liquid Dish Soap Free & Clear -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown


