Is Simple Truth Mango & Strawberry Fruit & Veggie Blend Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Mango Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (carrot, Blackcurrant) For Color.
Check Simple Truth Mango & Strawberry Fruit & Veggie Blend Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Mango & Strawberry Fruit & Veggie Blend Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Snack · Strip


