Is Simple Truth™ Mild Italian Chicken Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken , Less Than 2% Of : the Following : Salt , Spices ( Including Pepper & Fennel ) , Potassium Chloride , Sugar , Vinegar , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Paprika , Natural Flavors , Garlic Powder . stuffed in : Hog Casings .

Check Simple Truth™ Mild Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Mild Italian Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichOn The Go