Is Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red: Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Water, Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid. Yellow: Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric. Green: Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Trehalose, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate. Blue: Glycerin, Water, Trehalose, Spirulina Extract, Sodium Citrate.
Check Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


