Is Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- polysorbate 80
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Red: Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Water, Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid. Yellow: Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric. Green: Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Trehalose, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate. Blue: Glycerin, Water, Trehalose, Spirulina Extract, Sodium Citrate.
Check Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Natural Food Color Tubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


