Is Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (FOLATE), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Nutritional Yeast Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad


