Is Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
: Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Oil, Color Added (Organic Annatto), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Orange Flavored Vitamin C Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
Simple Truth® Animal Crackers Gluten Free -- 8 oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


