This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk, Organic skim milk, Organic sugar, Organic cocoa processed with alkali, natural vanilla flavor, salt, carrageenan, Vitamin A palmitate and Vitamin D3. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Organic™ 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk | Spoonful