Is Simple Truth Organic 100% Grass-Fed Whole Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk.

Check Simple Truth Organic 100% Grass-Fed Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic 100% Grass-Fed Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking