Is Simple Truth Organic™ 100% Organic Spirulina 500 mg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirulina Platensis ( Organic ) , C-phycocyanin , Chlorophyll , Gamma Linolenic Acid ( GLA ) , Zeaxanthin , Inositol .
Check Simple Truth Organic™ 100% Organic Spirulina 500 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ 100% Organic Spirulina 500 mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ 100% Organic Spirulina 500 mg Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


