No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Vitamin A, Palmitate And Vitamin D3.

Check Simple Truth Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk Half Gallon is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic 2% Reduced Fat Milk Half Gallon | Spoonful