Is Simple Truth Organic® 50/50 Blend Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic baby butter
organic baby butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spinach, Organic Green Leaf, Organic Mizuna, Organic Crisp, Organic Tango, Organic Oak Leaf, Organic Chard, Organic Arugula, Organic Frisee, Organic Red Leaf, Organic Lolla Rosa, Organic Radicchio, Organic Baby Butter, Organic Kale.
Check Simple Truth Organic® 50/50 Blend Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® 50/50 Blend Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


