Is SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, 70 % CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC LOW FAT COCOA POWDER*, ORGANIC COCONUT.

Check SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, 70 % CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go