Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Baobab Fruit Powder, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 95% Fair Trade Certified , Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 95% Fair Trade Certified

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Baobab Dark Chocolate | Spoonful