Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Vanilla Pods, May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa May Contain: Milk, Almonds

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 71% Cacao Dark Chocolate with Maca | Spoonful