Is Simple Truth Organic™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chunks is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Organic™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chunks | Spoonful