No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ 73% Cacao Marcona Almond Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 90% Fair Trade Certified , Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Vanilla Pods,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa 90% Fair Trade Certified

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 73% Cacao Marcona Almond Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 73% Cacao Marcona Almond Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth Organic™ 73% Cacao Marcona Almond Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful