Is Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Black Pepper 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice with Ancient Grains Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC WHOLE GREEN LENTIL, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC RED QUINOA, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER POWDER

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Black Pepper 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Black Pepper 100% Whole Grain Brown Rice with Ancient Grains is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPepperyNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch