Is Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Basmati Rice, Organic Refined Sunflower Oil, Organic Clove, Organic Green Cardamom.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking