Is Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Basmati Rice, Organic Refined Sunflower Oil, Organic Clove, Organic Green Cardamom.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ 90 Second Clove & Cardamom Basmati Rice is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking