Is Simple Truth® Organic Apple Sauce Cinnamon -- 6 Cups Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Color).

Check Simple Truth® Organic Apple Sauce Cinnamon -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Apple Sauce Cinnamon -- 6 Cups is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide DishTopping