Is Simple Truth® Organic Baby Food Puree Pouches 4 Flavor Variety Pack -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 12 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Butternut Squash Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Other Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Other Organic Pear Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Green Peas Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Other Organic Banana Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Simple Truth® Organic Baby Food Puree Pouches 4 Flavor Variety Pack -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Baby Food Puree Pouches 4 Flavor Variety Pack -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Simple Truth® Organic Baby Food Puree Pouches 4 Flavor Variety Pack -- 4 oz Each / Pack of 12 | Spoonful