Is Simple Truth Organic® Bagged Fresh Brussels Sprouts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Brussels Sprouts.
Check Simple Truth Organic® Bagged Fresh Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic® Bagged Fresh Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic® Bagged Fresh Brussels Sprouts is available at 3 retailers
RalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


