Is Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Hull Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Chips (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Rice Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Organic Cinnamon. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts.

Check Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast