Is Simple Truth® Organic Baked Puffs Maple Pecan -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • organic pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Grits, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Lactic Acid), Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Salt, Maple Extract, Contains: Milk, Pecans, May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut, Soy

Check Simple Truth® Organic Baked Puffs Maple Pecan -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Baked Puffs Maple Pecan -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item