Is Simple Truth Organic Banana, Oat & Cinnamon Baby Food Puree, Banana, Oat & Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Simple Truth Organic Banana, Oat & Cinnamon Baby Food Puree, Banana, Oat & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go