Is Simple Truth Organic™ Black Cherry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cherries, Organic Corn Starch, Elderberry Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Black Cherry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Black Cherry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Stonyfield Farm Organic Greek Yogurt Plain Nonfat - 32 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 16.5 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


