Is Simple Truth® Organic Black Tea Earl Grey -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea, Organic Oil Of Bergamot Oil, Fair Trade Certified 98,7%

Check Simple Truth® Organic Black Tea Earl Grey -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Black Tea Earl Grey -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast