Is Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Ginger Kombucha Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water (Purified Water, Carbon Dioxide), Organic Kombucha (Water, Organic Black Tea, Organic Sugar, Active Culture), Organic Sugar, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Juice, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Ginger Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Ginger Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Blueberry Ginger Kombucha is available at 3 retailers
KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySpicyTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


