Is Simple Truth® Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organically Grown Fresh Cucumbers, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Organic Spices, Dehydrated Organic Onions, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric (Color)

Check Simple Truth® Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish