Is Simple Truth Organic Brewed Rice Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Vinegar, Diluted With Water To 4.2% Acidity.
Check Simple Truth Organic Brewed Rice Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Brewed Rice Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicVinegaryTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


