Is Simple Truth Organic™ Butterscotch Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Butterscotch Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Butterscotch Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


