Is Simple Truth Organic™ CarroTurmeric Cold Pressed Juice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Cucumber Juice, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Grapefruit Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Ground Organic Turmeric
Check Simple Truth Organic™ CarroTurmeric Cold Pressed Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ CarroTurmeric Cold Pressed Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusEarthySpicyFruity
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking


