Is Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Rice, Organic Black Beans, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Corn, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Paprika, Organic Corn Masa Flour, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice Powder, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Yeast Extract, Citric Acid
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Chicken Tortilla Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceousUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


