Is Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy oil
organic soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Cumin Ground, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Crushed Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Paprika, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Cilantro, Citric Acid, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Lime Oil, Organic Red Pepper
Check Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Chile Lime Adobo Seasoning Blend -- 2.32 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


